Michiana Area Meetings
c = Closed Meeting (limited to persons who have a desire to stop drinking)
o = Open Meeting
w = Wheelchair Accessible
* = Non-Smoking

Bremen
Buchanan
Granger
Mishawaka
Niles
Notre Dame
Osceola
Plymouth
Rolling Prairie
South Bend
Walkerton

Meetings In The Park

Virtual Meetings
 
 
BREMEN Meetings:

Monday - 7pm (c)

Came to Believe

St. Dominic Church

803 Bike Street

Friday - 8pm (c)

United Church of Christ

Corner of Sherman & Center

Back To Top

BUCHANAN Meetings:

Old City Glass Bldg. 205 E Dewey

ALL MEETINGS ARE NON-SMOKING

 

Monday         10:00am (cw) & 8:00pm (cw)

Tuesday         10:00am (cw) & 8:00pm (cw)

Wednesday   10:00am (cw) & 8:00pm (cw)

Thursday        10:00am (ow) & 8:00pm (ow)

Friday             10:00am (cw) & 8:00pm (cw)

Saturday        10:00am (ow) & 8:00pm (cw)

Sunday           10:00am (ow) & 8:00pm (cw*)

*Last Saturday of the Month Open Speaker  8pm (ow)

Back To Top

GRANGER Meetings:

Tuesday - 12 Noon (cw*)

The Granger Noon Group

St. Pius X Church

525553 Fir Road

Thursday - 9:30am (cw*)

Keep It Simple

Granger Missionary Church

50841 Birch Road

Back To Top

 
MISHAWAKA Meetings:

Sunday

7:30pm - As Bill See It (c*)

1st United Methodist Church

201 E. 3rd Street

Monday

7:30pm - Big Book Study Group (c*)

St. Monica's School Basement - Entrance S3

222 W Mishawaka Ave

Tuesday

7:30pm -12&12 Group (c*)

St. Paul Episcopal Church Basement

Corner of Cedar & L.W.E.

Thursday

7:30pm - Mishawaka 4 Square (o*)

1st United Methodist Church

201 E. 3rd Street

7:30pm - Birds of a Feather (c*)

East Methodist Church

1621 E. 3rd Street

Friday:

10am - Riverview 500 (c*)

500 Lincoln Way East (New Meeting June 24)

Friday:

7:30pm - Willow Creek UMC (c*)

14010 East Jefferson

Saturday:

10am - Higher Power Group (c*)

St. Joseph Parish Office

220 W. 4th Street

Back To Top

NILES Meetings:

Sunday:

8pm - Candlelight Grapevine (c*)

Presbyterian Church

4th & Oak Streets

Tuesday:

8pm -Presbyterian Church (c*)

4th & Oak Streets

Wednesday:

6:30pm - Turning Point (c)

Now Meeting at:

Northeast Methodist Church

21855 Brick Road

South Bend

Friday:

6:30pm - There is Hope

Hope CC

2380 Lake Street

8pm - Friday Night Group (c*)

Presbyterian Church

4th & Oak Streets

3rd Friday of Month - Open Meeting

Saturday:

11:30am - Pots (c*)

Presbyterian Church

4th & Oak Streets

Back To Top

 
 
 
NOTRE DAME Meetings:

Saturday:

6:30am - Sunrise Serenity in Sobriety (c*)

University of Notre Dame Campus 

Security Building 3rd floor

Sunday:

9am - Second Chance Group (cw*)

Holy Cross College - Vincent Bldg. (Room 141)

US 933 North

Monday:

7:30pm - Shipwrecked Young People (c*)

Notre Dame - Hammes Mowbray Hall (Room 319)

Back To Top

OSCEOLA Meetings:

Tuesday:

8pm - Odd Couple (c*)

Osceola Methodist Church​

431 Beech Road

 

PLYMOUTH Meetings:

All meetings held at First United Church of Christ

Center & Adams Street

 

Monday:

8pm - Monday Night Candlelight  (c)

 

Tuesday:

7:30pm - New Life Group (o)

 

Wednesday:

5:30pm - Ladies of Serenity​ (c)

8pm - Winners Group (c)

Open Speaker Meeting every 3rd Week

Saturday:

8pm - Winners Group (c)

Sunday:

7pm - 12 & 12 (c)

Back To Top

 
ROLLING PRAIRIE Meetings:

Wednesday:

7pm CST - Rolling Prairie Group (c)

United Methodist Church

CR US 20 and 350 E.

Sunday:

6pm CST - Rolling Prairie Group (c)

United Methodist Church

CR US 20 and 350 E.

 

WALKERTON Meetings:

Wednesday:

5pm - Community Building (c)

Thursday:

7pm - Community Building (c)

Sunday:

7pm - Community Building (c)

Back To Top

 
 
 
 
SOUTH BEND MEETINGS
 
Sunday

6:30am - Sunrise Group (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Ramblers II (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Ramblers (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5pm - Bare Bones (o*)

South Side Christian Church

1329 Jackson Road

6pm - Sunday Night Serenity (o*)

1st United Methodist Church

333 N. Main Street

7pm - Candlelight (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

7pm - Where it all Begins (ow*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

7:30pm - Sunday Night Live Group (cw*)

Christ the King Lutheran Church

17195 E. Cleveland Road

Back To Top

Monday

8am - Wake Up Call (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - New Day Group (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

10am - Big Book Meeting

St. Michael's Church

53720 N. Ironwood Drive

12pm - 12 Steps (with Books & Tapes) (c*)

Pilot House

2921 Western Avenue

12:10pm - Hearing Group (c*)

814 East LaSalle

5:30pm - Step by Step (cw*)

Church of the Savior

1855 Hickory

5:30pm - Just Do It Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm New Freedom (cw*)

Big Book Meeting

Timberland Church

16623 St. Road 23

7pm - Monday Night Step (c*)

Grace Methodist Church

3021 S. Twykenham Drive

7:30pm - Auggies Group (c*)

South Side Church of God

7351 IN 931

8pm - Old Group (cw*)

Oak Tree Community Church

53922 Olive Road

8pm - 2nd Chapter (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

8pm - Simple (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

Back To Top

Tuesday

8am - All About Me (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Lunch Bunch (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

12pm - Language of the Heart/Grapevine (c*)

Pilot House

2921 Western Avenue

12pm - Noontimers (c*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

5:30pm - Speaker Tape (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm - T-Group (cw*)

Timberland Church

16623 SR 23

6pm - Big Book Buddies (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

7pm - East Race for Sobriety (o*)

Speaker Meeting

Sunnyside Presbyterian Church

115 Francis Street

7:30pm - Moose Group (c*)

Christ the King Catholic Church

52473 SR 933

8pm - Evening Recovery at Hope (o*)

Hope Ministries

432 S. Lafayette Blvd

8pm - Starbuck Group (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

Back To Top

Wednesday

8am - Still Workin' It (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Step Meeting (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Ends at 11:30am

12:00pm (c*) (NEW MEETING June 22)

Sister Maura Brannick Clinic

326 Chapin St

 

12:10pm - 50 Minute Group

RB Francis Library

52655 North Ironwood Dr.

 

12:10pm - Happy Lunch Bunch (cw*)

East Bank Apts., East Meeting Room

437 N. Niles

5:30pm - New Beginnings (c*)

Step Meeting

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm - Prayer & Meditation Meeting(ow*)

Zion United Church of Christ

211 S Peter St

5:30pm - There Is A Solution (cw*)

Church of the Savior

1855 Hickory Road

6:30pm - Turning Point (c)

Northeast Methodist Church

21855 Brick Road

South Bend

7pm - Three Minute Step (cw*)

Christ the King Lutheran Church

17195 E. Cleveland Road

 

8pm - Big Book (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8pm - Matt Talbot Group (c*)

1st Methodist Church

333 N. Main Street

Enter right rear door

8pm - B-North (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Back To Top

Thursday

8am - You're OK (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Morning Glories (cw*)

Big Book Meeting

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

10am - Got to Want It (c*)

Northwest Methodist Church

21855 Brick Road

10:30am - Ivy Group (cw*)

Women's Meeting

Zion Church

715 E. Wayne Street

12pm - Sobriety to Freedom (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

5:30pm - Big Book Study (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm - Rebellion Dogs (cw*)

Step Meeting

Timberland Church

16623 SR 23

5:30pm - Women's Meeting

Pilot House

2921 Western Avenue

7:30pm - Cleveland Road Group (c*)

Clay Methodist Firehouse

17646 Cleveland Rd

7:30pm - Young at Heart (o*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8pm - Portage Group (c*)

First Methodist Street

333 N. Main Street

Back To Top

Friday

8am - Friday on My Mind (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Sunshine Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm - Do It Sober (cw*)

Young People 

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

7:00pm - Area Hall New Meeting

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

7:30pm - Friday Night Fellowship (c*)

Grace Methodist Church

3012 Twyckenham

7:30pm - R.U.T.S.  (c*)

Christ the King Lutheran

17195 E. Cleveland Road

8pm - Ardmore Group (cw*)

Oak Tree Community Church

53922 Olive Road

8pm - Beginner's Group (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8pm - Serenity Prayer Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Back To Top

Saturday

6:30am - Sunrise Group (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8am - Morning After Group (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8am - 804 Group (cw*)

Christ the King Lutheran Church

17195 Cleveland Road

10am - Women's Emotional Sobriety (c*)

Women's Group

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - SMAG Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

10am - Experience, Strength and Hope (cw*)

Women's Meeting

Timberland Bible Church

16623 St. Rd. 23

2pm - Big Book Meeting (c*)

Pilot House

2921 Western Avenue

7pm - Other Side Group (c*)

Gay & Lesbian Group

South Side Christian Church

1329 E. Jackson Road

7:30p - Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

7:30pm - Saturday Night Live

Speaker Meeting

1438 E. Calvert Street

8pm - Candlelight Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Back To Top

 
Virtual Meetings
Saturday

10:00am - Women's ESH Meeting

Meeting Live and via Zoom

Meeting ID:  392-884-7070

Password: acceptance

Sunday:

9:00am - Second Chance Group

Meeting Live and via Zoom

Meeting ID:  480-980-4973

Password: 061935

Tuesday:

5:30pm - T Group

Meeting ID:  135 059 119

No Password

Wednesday:

12:10pm - 50 Minutes (cw*)

Meeting ID:  660-257-3443

Password:  serenity

12:10pm - Oaklawn Daily Reflections

Meeting ID: 898 8296 0958

Password: 526273

7:00pm - Sisters of Sobriety

Meeting ID:  392-884-7070

Password: acceptance

Friday:

12:00pm - 24 Hours A Day

Meeting ID:  832 8825 1342

Password: 866477

7:30pm - Willow Creek

Meeting ID:  275 230 964

No password

Back To Top

Meetings in the Park

Saturday

7pm Potowotami Park

Pavillion 1

Sunday

7:00pm Merrifield Park

By the boat dock and Castle manor

Tuesday

5:30 Timberland Church