BREMEN Meetings:

Monday - 7pm (c)

Came to Believe

St. Dominic Church

803 Bike Street

Friday - 8pm (c)

United Church of Christ

Corner of Sherman & Center

Back To Top

BUCHANAN Meetings:

Daily (Sun-Sat) - 10am (cw)

Old City Glass Bldg.

205 E. Dewey

Daily (Sun-Sat) - 8 pm (c)

Old City Glass Bldg.

205 E. Dewey

 

Last Saturday of the Month - 8pm (ow*)

Old City Glass Bldg.

205 E. Dewey

Back To Top

GRANGER Meetings:

Tuesday - 12 Noon (cw*)

The Granger Noon Group

St. Pius X Church

525553 Fir Road

Thursday - 9:30am (cw*)

Keep It Simple

Granger Missionary Church

50841 Birch Road

Back To Top

 
 
 
KOONTZ LAKE Meetings:

Monday:

6:30pm CST - Koontz Lake Library (c)

Thursday:

6pm CST - Circle of Serenity (c)

Koontz Lake Library

Back To Top

MISHAWAKA Meetings:

Sunday

7:30pm - As Bill See It (c*)

1st United Methodist Church

201 E. 3rd Street

Monday

7:30pm - Big Book Study Group (c*)

St. Monica's School Basement - Entrance S3

222 W Mishawaka Ave

Tuesday

7:30pm -12&12 Group (c*)

St. Paul Episcopal Church Basement

Corner of Cedar & L.W.E.

Thursday

7:30pm - Mishawaka 4 Square (o*)

1st United Methodist Church

201 E. 3rd Street

7:30pm - Birds of a Feather (c*)

East Methodist Church

1621 E. 3rd Street

Friday:

7:30pm - Topic Meeting (c*)

Willow Creek Methodist Church

14010 E. Jefferson

Saturday:

10am - Higher Power Group (c*)

St. Joseph Parish Office

220 W. 4th Street

8pm - Saturday Night Live (o*)

Speaker Meeting

Willow Creek Methodist Church

14010 E.Jefferson

5th Saturday - ALANON Speaker

Back To Top

NILES Meetings:

Sunday:

12:30pm - Turning Point (c)

1835 South 11th Street

8pm - Candlelight Grapevine (c*)

Presbyterian Church

4th & Oak Streets

Monday:

7pm - Happy Destiny Group (c*)

Niles District Library

620 E Main Street

Tuesday:

8pm -Presbyterian Church (c*)

4th & Oak Streets

Wednesday:

6:30pm - Turning Point (c)

1835 South 11th Street

7pm - Happy Destiny Group

Niles District Library

620 E Main Street

Friday:

8pm - Friday Night Group (c*)

Presbyterian Church

4th & Oak Streets

3rd Friday of Month - Open Meeting

Saturday:

11:30am - Pots (c*)

Presbyterian Church

4th & Oak Streets

Back To Top

 
 
 
NOTRE DAME Meetings:

Sunday:

9am - Second Chance Group (cw*)

Holy Cross College - Vincent Bldg. (Room 141)

US 933 North

 

10:10am - The Green Group (cw*)

Holy Cross College - Vincent Bldg. (Room 141)

US 933 North

Wednesday:

7pm - Three Minute Step (c*)

University of Notre Dame Campus

Post Office/Security Bldg. 3rd Floor

Friday:

10am - Manor House Step Meeting

St. Mary's College Campus

Madeleva Hall #209

54445 N. Michigan Street

12pm - 50 Minute Discussion Meeting (c*)

University of Notre Dame Campus

St. Liam Hall, Room 224

Closed when campus is closed

Saturday:

6:30am - Sunrise Serenity in Sobriety (c*)

University of Notre Dame Campus

Back To Top

OSCEOLA Meetings:

Tuesday:

8pm - Odd Couple (c*)

Osceola Methodist Church​

431 Beech Road

 

PLYMOUTH Meetings:

All meetings held at First United Church of Christ

Center & Adams Street

 

Monday:

8pm - Monday Night Candlelight  (c)

 

Tuesday:

7:30pm - New Life Group (o)

 

Wednesday:

5:30pm - Ladies of Serenity​ (c)

8pm - Winners Group (c)

Open Speaker Meeting every 3rd Week

Sunday:

7pm - 12 & 12 (c)

Back To Top

 
ROLLING PRAIRIE Meetings:

Wednesday:

7pm CST - Rolling Prairie Group (c)

United Methodist Church

CR US 20 and 350 E.

Sunday:

6pm CST - Rolling Prairie Group (c)

United Methodist Church

CR US 20 and 350 E.

 

WALKERTON Meetings:

Sunday:

7pm - Community Building (c)

Back To Top

 
 
 
 
SOUTH BEND MEETINGS
 
Sunday

6:30am - Sunrise Group (cw*)

Center for the Homeless

813 S. Michigan Street

8am - Morning After Group (cw*)

Emerald Point Office/Clubhouse

53880 Generations Drive

10am - Ramblers II (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10:am - Ramblers (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5pm - Bare Bones (o*)

South Side Christian Church

1329 Jackson Road

6pm - Sunday Night Serenity (o*)

1st United Methodist Church

333 N. Main Street

7pm - Candlelight (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

7pm - Sweet 'N Sober (o*)

Hope Family Center

432 S. Lafayette

7pm - Where it all Begins (ow*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

7:30pm - Sunday Night Live Group (cw*)

Christ the King Lutheran Church

17195 E. Cleveland Road

Back To Top

Monday

7am - Misti's Hope (o*)

Hope Family Center

432 S. Lafayette

8am - Wake Up Call (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - New Day Group (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

12pm - 12 Steps (with Books & Tapes) (c*)

Pilot House

2921 Western Avenue

12:10pm - Hearing Group (c*)

814 East LaSalle

5:30pm - Step by Step (cw*)

Church of the Savior

1855 Hickory

5:30pm - Just Do It Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm New Freedom (cw*)

Big Book Meeting

Timberland Church

16623 St. Road 23

7pm - Monday Night Step (c*)

Grace Methodist Church

3021 S. Twykenham Drive

7:30pm - Auggies Group (c*)

CURRENTLY MEETING AT:

Fellowship House - 1438 E. Calvert Street

Crest Manor Church of the Brethren

1342 Berkshire Drive

8pm - Old Group (cw*)

Oak Tree Community Church

53922 Olive Road

8pm - 2nd Chapter (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

8pm - Healthwin Hospital (cw*)

20531 Darden Road

Enter through Front Door

8pm - Simple (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

Back To Top

Tuesday

7am - Misti's Hope (o*)

Hope Family Center

432 S. Lafayette

8am - All About Me (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Lunch Bunch (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

12pm - Language of the Heart/Grapevine (c*)

Pilot House

2921 Western Avenue

12pm - Noontimers (c*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

5:30pm - Speaker Tape (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm - "T" Group (cw*)

St. Peters United Church

915 N. Ironwood Drive

6pm - Big Book Buddies (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

7pm - East Race for Sobriety (o*)

Speaker Meeting

Sunnyside Presbyterian Church

115 Francis Street

7:30pm - Moose Group (c*)

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Road

8pm - Starbuck Group (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

Back To Top

Wednesday

7am - Misti's Hope (o)

Hope Family Center

432 S. Lafayette

8am - Still Workin' It (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Step Meeting (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Ends at 11:30am

12:10pm - Happy Lunch Bunch (cw*)

East Bank Apts., East Meeting Room

437 N. Niles

12:10pm - 50 Minutes (cw*)

R.B. Francis Library

52655 North Ironwood Drive

5:30pm - New Beginnings (c*)

Step Meeting

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm - There Is A Solution (cw*)

Church of the Savior

1855 Hickory Road

6pm - Sisters of Sobriety (c*)

Women's Meeting

Timberland Church

16623 St. Road 23

7pm - Serenity Group (cw*)

Christ the King Lutheran Church

17195 E. Cleveland Road

7pm - Three Minute Step (cw*)

Christ the King Lutheran Church

17195 E. Cleveland Road

 

8pm - Big Book (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8pm - Matt Talbot Group (c*)

1st Methodist Church

333 N. Main Street

Enter right rear door

8pm - B-North (c*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Back To Top

Thursday

7am - Misti's Hope (o)

Hope Family Center

432 S. Lafayette

8am - You're OK (cw)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Morning Glories (cw*)

Big Book Meeting

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

10am - Got to Want It (c*)

Northwest Methodist Church

21855 Brick Road

10:30am - Ivy Group (cw*)

Women's Meeting

Zion Church

MEETING AT POTAWATOMI PARK, Pavilion 1

715 E. Wayne Street

12pm - Sobriety to Freedom (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

5:30pm - Big Book Study (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

5:30pm - Rebellion Dogs (cw*)

Step Meeting

Timberland Church

16623 St. Road 23

5:30pm - Grace and Courage (cw*)

Big Book Study

814 E LaSalle Street

7:30pm - St. Matthew's (c*)

1701 Miami Street

South parking lot entrance

7:30pm - Cleveland Road Group (c*)

Clay Methodist Church

52866 N. Ironwood Road

7:30pm - Young at Heart (o*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8pm - Portage Group (c*)

First Methodist Street

333 N. Main Street

Back To Top

Friday

7am - Misti's Hope (o)

Hope Family Center

432 S. Lafayette

8am - Friday on My Mind (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - Sunshine Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

12pm - Grapevine Meeting (c*)

Living Stones Church

718 Donmoyer Avenue

5:30pm - Do It Sober (cw*)

Young People 

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

7:30pm - Friday Night Fellowship (c*)

Grace Methodist Church

3012 Twyckenham

7:30pm - R.U.T.S.  (c*)

Christ the King Lutheran

17195 E. Cleveland Road

8pm - Ardmore Group (cw*)

Oak Tree Community Church

53922 Olive Road

8pm - Beginner's Group (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8pm - Serenity Prayer Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Back To Top

Saturday

6:30am - Sunrise Group (cw*)

Center for the Homeless

813 S. Michigan Street

8am - Morning After Group (cw*)

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

8am - 804 Group (cw*)

Christ the King Lutheran Church

17195 Cleveland Road

10am - Women's Emotional Sobriety (c*)

Women's Group

Fellowship House

1438 E. Calvert Street

10am - SMAG Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

10am - Experience, Strength and Hope (cw*)

Women's Meeting

Timberland Bible Church

16623 St. Rd. 23

1pm - Women's Meeting (cw*)

R.B. Francis Library

52665 North Ironwood Dr.

2pm - Big Book Meeting (c*)

Pilot House

2921 Western Avenue

7pm - Other Side Group (c*)

Gay & Lesbian Group

South Side Christian Church

1329 E. Jackson Road

8pm - Candlelight Group (cw*)

Area Hall

525 Lincolnway West

Back To Top

ZOOM Meetings
Meetings in the Park
 
Saturday

6:30am - Sunrise Security in Sobriety

Meeting ID: 474 526 707 

Password : tiger king

8:00am - 804 Group

Meeting ID:  527 731 531

10:00am - Women's ESH Meeting

Meeting Live and via Zoom

Meeting ID:  990 460 7796

7:30pm - Double Serenity

Meeting ID:  845-011-9350

Password:  serenity

Sunday:

8:00am - Sunday Morning After

Meeting ID:  143-055-631

Password:  846873

9:00am - Second Chance Group

Meeting Live and via Zoom

Meeting ID:  480-980-4973

Monday:

5:30pm - Big Book Group

Meeting Live and via Zoom

Meeting ID:  990 460 7796

Tuesday:

5:30pm - T Group

Meeting ID:  135 059 119

7:30pm - Moose Group

Meeting ID: 736-3795-9683

Password: 335386

Wednesday:

12:10pm - Oaklawn Lunch Bunch

Meeting ID: 857-8785-9198

Password: 371370

6:00pm - Sisters of Sobriety

Meeting ID:  990 460 7796

7:00pm - 3 Minute Step Meeting

Meeting ID: 977 629 392

Password: tiger king

Thursday:

5:30pm - Rebellion Dogs Step Meeting

Meeting Live and via Zoom

Meeting ID:  990 460 7796

Friday:

12:00pm - 24 Hours A Day

Meeting ID:  864 5267 8710

Password: 632082

7:30pm - Willow Creek

Meeting ID:  275 230 964

Back To Top

Saturday

8:00am - Clay Township Park

By the Playground

BYOC - Bring Your Own Chair

7:00pm - Potowatomi Park

Pavilion 1 - north west corner

BYOC - Bring Your Own Chair

Sunday

7:00pm - Merrifield Park

By the Boat Ramp

BYOC - Bring Your Own Chair

Thursday

10:30am - Ivy Group Women's Meeting

Potowatomi Park

Pavilion 1

 

Back To Top

Michiana Central Service Office

818 E. Jefferson Blvd., Suite A

South Bend, IN 46617

(No meetings held at this location)

(574) 234-7007

aa_michiana@sbcglobal.net

Mon/Wed/Fri: 1pm - 5pm

​​Tue/Thur:         9am - 1pm

Copyright 2018 Michiana Sober